Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Kids Class (Heat 1/1)
Length: 15 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MELODY VANGORDER
2 2GARRIS VANGORDER
2
Stock Mudboss (Heat 1/3)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON HEWETT
2 2NEWT SPRINGSTEAD
3 3GARY HENDRICK
4 7RYAN OAKLEY
5 4TYLER TRIOLO
3
Stock Mudboss (Heat 2/3)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RUSS CARD
2 2MIKE WILLMONT
3 3JB DOCKSTADER
4 4MIKE SPRINGSTEAD
5 8ADAM REESE
4
Stock Mudboss (Heat 3/3)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7JASON DOCKSTADER
2 4RAY OAKLEY
3 1JAMES FURGESON
4 5SCOTT RUSSELL
5 6AARON BAKER
5
Novice (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILL DEVAUL
2 2DAVE TURNER
3 5JEFF WEAVER
4 7CARSON DOCKSTADER
5 9GREG PALMETER
6
Novice (Heat 2/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4LEVI DOCKSTADER
2 6DYLAN WILLMOT
3 3TY POWLESS
4 8SONNY BARRETT
7
Crate Lates (Heat 1/1)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC BARRETT
2 2ED CARTER
3 3MIKE SPRINGSTEAD
4 4NEWT SPRINGSTEAD
5 5JASON DOCKSTADER
6 6JOHN CARTER
8
Open Mod Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2JB DOCKSTADER
2 5JOHN CARTER
3 7JASON HEWETT
4 8AARON BAKER
5 9ED CARTER
9
Open Mod Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4SAMUEL JONES
2 3ERIC BARRETT
3 6JAMES FURGESON
4 1ADAM REESE
10
13.5 Mudboss (Heat 1/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JB DOCKSTADER
2 5MIKE SPRINGSTEAD
3 8JASON DOCKSTADER
4 7RUSS CARD
11
13.5 Mudboss (Heat 2/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4ERIC BARRETT
2 3RYAN OAKLEY
3 6AARON BAKER
4 2TYLER TRIOLO
12
Sprint (Heat 1/1)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ED CARTER
2 2JOHN CARTER
3 3CHRIS VANBUREN
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Muddy Springs Speedway
Registrations Entries: 53
Drivers: 31
Total Race Laps 4,599
Total Race Time 8 hours, 8 minutes, 54 seconds
close X